Sosial Budaya Visa

sosial budaya visa One of The Indonesian visitation visa that has medium-term stay is The social-budaya visa. This social-Budaya visa has the maximum validity for 90 days (3 months) since the issuance date or it can be adjusted to the applicant needs, for a foreigner marry to an Indonesian citizen, this social-Budaya visa can be extended up to one year and permitting the holder to stay in Indonesian for one year non-consecutively. 

 

SOCIAL-BUDAYA VISA; Basic Knowledge

When the given validity of ninety days is expired, the regular foreigner who holds an Indonesian Social-Budaya under any regular or general sponsorship can extend the social-budaya visa, should the applicant would like to continue to use this type of visa. The extension can be made based on a recommendations letter issued by the general sponsorship who sponsored the visa application, while the same extension can be made directly without an additional recommendations, if the foreigner is currently marry to an Indonesian citizen who sponsor the said social-budaya visa.

 

By using The social-budaya visa, the holder is required to leave the Indonesian territory when the given ninety days has pass, however it is highly advisable that the foreigner is leaving the Indonesian territory PRIOR the social-budaya visa is completely expired, this is in order to provide enough time to return to Indonesia by using the same visa and extend the visa from within the country and accelerate the extension process.

 

The Following is required to obtain The Social-Budaya visa :
1. Submitting an application form;
2. Latest Photograph;
3. Original Passport, which still valid for the next 18 months;
4. Sponsorship documentations.

  • A legal Indonesian marriage, is a marriage that has been registered completely, the Indonesian marri...

    Read more

  • A divorce in Indonesia is known a legal proceeding that may be carried out by either party inside th...

    Read more

  • Under Indonesian legal systems, there are certain Indonesian civil documentations that requires a co...

    Read more

  • According to the Government Regulation Number 54 year 2007, an Indonesian child adoption can be clas...

    Read more

  • Kartu Ijin Tinggal terbatas (Limited Stay Permit) atau Indonesian KITAS dapat disponsori oleh istri ...

    Read more

  • Indonesian Marriage law does not recognize a cross-religious marriage, therefore in order to perform...

    Read more

  • An Indonesian single hood certificate (Surat Keterangan Belum Pernah Menikah), is a certification le...

    Read more

  • In Indonesia, there are many specific or personal reasons why a person would like to change their bi...

    Read more

  • Registration for marriage in Indonesia means to register & legalize a marriage performed in Indo...

    Read more

  • Indonesian child acknowledgement atau pengakuan anak di Indonesia, adalah sebuah upaya hukum yang kh...

    Read more

  • An Indonesian Multiple exit re-entry permit is a special permission given to an Indonesian limited s...

    Read more

  • Indonesian child acknowledgement means to acknowledge a child (under Indonesian law), which is born ...

    Read more

RESOURCES

Arasindo & Partners is an Indonesian Law firm that provides services for Indonesian Criminal Law | Immigrations law | Indonesian visas or stay permit | Indonesian Marriage | legal assistance & civil petition | Legal issues in Indonesian District Court or Religious Court | Drugs & Narcotics Law | Indonesian Domestic Violence | Company Incorporation | Fraud and embezzlement | Legitimate Heirs Rights | Prenuptial & Legal agreement | Divorce & Marriage Dissolution

Contact Now!


arasindo_ContactP:  +62-2140670333

F:  +62-2124094832

M: +62-81371080326
E:  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
http://www.arasindo.com

ARASINDO & PARTNERS